Chorus and Quartet Singing Order

Quartets

  • International Preliminary Quartet Contest
  • Ontario District Mixed Quartet Contest (sanctioned by MBHA)
  • Ontario District Seniors Quartet Contest
  • Ontario District Spring Novice Quartet Contest

Mic-Tester - Liner Notes - Guelph, Hamilton, Toronto
Michael Black, Greg Mallett, Mike McKim, Steve Armstrong

1. - Matrix - Kitchener, New Hamburg
Susan St. John, Deb Catton, Sue Barg, Dave Campbell 

2. - Timepiece - (Out of District - NED) - Concord, MA, Caldwell, Hartford
Francesco Logozzo, Seth Binkley, Rodrigo Alvarez, Travis Roy

3. - Ripple Effect - London, Mississauga, Toronto
Ashley Harris, Erin Smythe, Jonah Lazar, Robert Ross

4. - Tour de Four - Nepean, Ottawa
Rod McGillivray, Rod McKenzie, Phil Glover, Bill Hawken

5. - Shenanigans - Newmarket
Ron Geno, Ross Graham, Rene Frappier, Jason Dent

6. - Solstice - Mississauga, Thornhill, Toronto
Jessie Rivest, Alicia Ault, Amanda Ault, Chris Tanaka-Mann

7. - Megawatt - Hamilton
Larry Grupp, Ian Smith, Pat Normally, Paul Wagg

8. - The Aristrocrats - Toronto
Bobby Gibson, John Mallett, Darryl Marchant, Dave Feltrin

9. - Double Double - Burlington, Guelph, Wheatfield, NY
Liz Travis, McKenzie Ellingson, Dan Austin, Mark Stothart

10. - Tall Boys - Barrie, Hamilton, Toronto, Frank Thorne
Bill Wells,, L: Dave Rozycki, Rob Lamont, Ted Church

11. - The Temp Agency - Hamilton, Oakville, Welland, Getzville, NY
Sherelle Kelly-Witt, L: Brian Mills, Lou Bergner, Mike Sullivan

I N T E R M I S S I O N

12. - Post It! - East York, Toronto
John Myers, Tom Sziklasi, Patrick Hannon, Jonathan Foster

13. - Avenue Road - Middlesex Centre, Seaforth, Toronto
Darcy Smith, Dave Campbell, Addison Ebert, Robert Ross

14. - Station Break - Waterdown, Hamilton
Sue Wood, Lee Layton, Pat Normally, John Roach

15. - For-tified Four - London, Middlesex Centre, Strathroy 
Frank Knoll, John Gough, Elwood Hustler, James MacDougall

16. - Director’s Cut, Hamilton, Kingston, Toronto
Andrew Carolan, Jordan Travis, Mike McKim, Steve Armstrong

17. - P.A.G.E. 4 - Hamilton, Toronto
Graham Thornton, Andrew Dennett, Erik Deland, Peter Dennett

18. - Yonge Guns - Toronto
Chris Tanaka-Mann Gregory Mallett, Jonah Lazar, Reuven Grajner

19. - Test Drive - Toronto
Kern Lewin, Kevin Harris, Lee Sperry, Jean Sauve

20. - Mix Dup - Waterdown, Hamilton, Guelph
Sue Wood, Dale Wood, Bruce Bonnyman, Ken Fisher

21. - ‘Shoptimus Prime - Guelph, Hamilton, Toronto, Buffalo, NY, East Aurora, NY
Michael La Scala, Michael Black, Joel La Scala, Tom Mifflin

 

Choruses

Mic-Tester - Joe Barbershopper Chorus
Director: Andrew Carolan (Chorus Director, Kingston)    

1. Ottawa - Capital City Chorus
Director: Denis Laflamme

2. Scarborough - Dukes of Harmony
Directors: Dan Rutzen & Ryan Jenkins

3. Oakville - The Entertainers
Director: Ken Beard 

4. Kitchener-Waterloo - Twin City Harmonizers
Director: Bruce Ott

5. London - Men of Accord
Director:    Gordon Miller

6. Strathroy - The Vocal Federation
Director: John Gough

7. Guelph - Royal City Ambassadors
Directors: Ken Fisher & Rick Rowan

8. Middlesex Centre - Forest City Fire
Directors: Dave Campbell & Gord Miller

9. Niagara Falls - A cappella Niagara
Director: James McConachie

10. Newmarket - Upper Canada Chordsmen
Director: Dan Lenz

11. Simcoe - Gentlemen of Harmony
Director: Derek Stevens

Mic-Cooler - Seaforth Harmony Kings        
Director: Dave Campbell